Most Runs in Asia Cup - All Time List

Since its inception in 1984 , The Asia Cup Tournament has been one of the most exciting International Cricket events for cricket fans around the globe. The Asia Cup features international cricket teams from Asia. Some of the most exceptional One day performances by top Asian teams have been witnessed in the Asia Cup Tournament. Some of the most renowned batsmen from top Asian batsmen have scored amazing numbers of runs in Asian Cup.
Since its Asia Cup season , we decided to compile a list of All Time Top Scorers in the Asia Cup Tournament. This list features batsmen with most runs scored in Asia Cup Cricket Tournament.

As you can see in below table Sanath Jayasuriya “The Best Sri Lankan All-Rounder” of all time is the leading runs scorer in Asia Cup history, followed by the┬áKumar Sangakkara and Great Sachin tendulkar.

so here is the list of All Time Runs Scorers in Asia Cup Cricket Tournament.

PlayerMatRunsHSAveBFSR10050
ST Jayasuriya (SL)25122013053.041190102.5263
KC Sangakkara (SL)24107512148.86127284.5148
SR Tendulkar (INDIA)2397111451.10113685.4727
Shoaib Malik (PAK)2087714367.4692494.9134
RG Sharma (INDIA)26835111*41.7592690.1717
V Kohli (INDIA)1676618363.8376999.6032
A Ranatunga (SL)19741131*57.0089582.7916
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)286747829.3076987.6407
MS Dhoni (INDIA)23654109*72.6668795.1913
PA de Silva (SL)2464596*32.2577383.4404
MS Atapattu (SL)1364210064.2090371.0916
Mushfiqur Rahim (BDESH)2463514430.2375683.9921
Umar Akmal (PAK)16615102*47.30611100.6515
S Dhawan (INDIA)1259812754.3664193.2923
Inzamam-ul-Haq (PAK)155918859.1066289.2706
SK Raina (INDIA)18586116*48.83523112.0423
G Gambhir (INDIA)1357310044.0763789.9515
Younis Khan (PAK)1454614449.63543100.5523
Tamim Iqbal (BDESH)155397038.5065981.7906
Shahid Afridi (PAK)2753412431.41382139.7921
NS Sidhu (INDIA)14530104*66.2568277.7116
SC Ganguly (INDIA)13518135*51.8070074.0014
V Sehwag (INDIA)1350911939.15447113.8713
TM Dilshan (SL)2450075*25.0051796.7103
Mohammad Yousuf (PAK)14490100*54.4463876.8012
Shakib Al Hasan (BDESH)184796828.17474101.0503
M Azharuddin (INDIA)1846890*58.5056383.1204
Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)1343410533.3861970.1113
Mahmudullah (BDESH)234207435.0055176.2201
Misbah-ul-Haq (PAK)144197646.5549085.5105
CK Kapugedera (SL)164197534.9149684.4704
Yuvraj Singh (INDIA)164015040.1043492.3901
AD Mathews (SL)1436974*52.7145082.0003
Athar Ali Khan (BDESH)113688236.8064157.4102
Asghar Afghan (AFG)1236690*33.2742186.9302
HDRL Thirimanne (SL)836310245.3747776.1020
Akram Khan (BDESH)133456428.7554563.3002
Mohammad Shahzad (AFG)1234212428.5040484.6511
R Dravid (INDIA)1333410437.1142778.2212
Saeed Anwar (PAK)93209035.5541277.6602
Mohammad Ashraful (BDESH)1231610926.3350462.6911
WU Tharanga (SL)93045733.7737980.2102
Nasir Jamshed (PAK)629811274.5030099.3313
AP Gurusinha (SL)102818531.2244063.8601
RS Mahanama (SL)162735521.0049155.6001
Sarfraz Ahmed (PAK)1627058*38.5730987.3701
KD Karthik (INDIA)112656644.1634975.9301
Hashmatullah Shahidi (AFG)526397*65.7536472.2503
AT Rayudu (INDIA)92586051.6031182.9503

Tags: Leading Runs Scorers in Asia, Highest Runs Getter Asia Cup, Asia Cup Top Scorers, Most Runs in Asia Cup, Asia Cup Batting Records, All Time Runs Scorers in Asia Cup.