Leading Runs Scorers in Asia Cup 2018

Asia Cup 2018 is underway in full swing . International Cricket Teams from around Asia are going head to head in the Asia Cup 2018. The first few matches have had Cricket fans on edge-owing to the cut throat competition and impressive batting line ups. The Asia Cup 2018 participant teams feature batting line ups containing the like of several top ranking ODI and T20 Batsmen in International Cricket. The First Newspaper has put together the list of players with most runs in the Asia Cup 2018. Shikhar Dhawan is right on the Top with 327 runs, followed by Rohit Sharma 269 and Muhammad Shahzad 268.

so here are Leading Runs Scorers in Asia Cup 2018

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSR10050
S Dhawan (INDIA)432712781.75101.8620
RG Sharma (INDIA)4269111*134.5094.7112
Mohammad Shahzad (AFG)526812453.6083.2211
Hashmatullah Shahidi (AFG)526397*65.7572.2503
Mushfiqur Rahim (BDESH)319814466.0080.1610
Shoaib Malik (PAK)41817890.5085.7802
AT Rayudu (INDIA)51736057.6681.9902
Babar Azam (PAK)41556638.7571.4201
Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)41428047.3371.0002
Mohammad Nabi (AFG)51346426.80107.2001
Mahmudullah (BDESH)41277431.7566.8401
Rahmat Shah (AFG)51227224.4071.3401
Asghar Afghan (AFG)51156723.0092.0001
KD Karthik (INDIA)51094454.5075.6900
Nizakat Khan (HKG)21059252.5083.3301
Anshuman Rath (HKG)2927346.0070.2201
Rashid Khan (AFG)58757*43.50142.6201
Mohammad Mithun (BDESH)4756318.7578.1201
Imrul Kayes (BDESH)17272*-80.8901
Ihsanullah (AFG)4714517.7565.7400
Gulbadin Naib (AFG)57142*35.5072.4400
Mehidy Hasan Miraz (BDESH)4664222.0077.6400
WU Tharanga (SL)2633631.5078.7500
KL Rahul (INDIA)1606060.0090.9001
Sarfraz Ahmed (PAK)4584419.3364.4400
Fakhar Zaman (PAK)4553113.7563.9500
Liton Das (BDESH)4544113.5070.1200
Shakib Al Hasan (BDESH)4493212.2570.0000
KM Jadhav (INDIA)54728*47.0088.6700
Mashrafe Mortaza (BDESH)4472611.7567.1400
Asif Ali (PAK)4463015.33124.3200
KD Shah (HKG)2432621.5066.1500
Samiullah Shenwari (AFG)24123*41.0082.0000
MS Dhoni (INDIA)5413313.6671.9200
Mosaddek Hossain (BDESH)33926*19.5036.1100
AD Mathews (SL)2382219.0052.0500
Najibullah Zadran (AFG)3372012.3392.5000
NLTC Perera (SL)2342817.0075.5500
MDK Perera (SL)1292929.0065.9000
MDKJ Perera (SL)2281714.0068.2900
Aizaz Khan (HKG)2272713.5056.2500
RA Jadeja (INDIA)3252525.0073.5200
Babar Hayat (HKG)2251812.5051.0200
Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)22515*25.00104.1600
DM de Silva (SL)2232311.5056.0900
Ehsan Khan (HKG)2222211.0081.4800
Faheem Ashraf (PAK)2212121.0047.7200
RAS Lakmal (SL)1202020.0080.0000
Nazmul Hossain Shanto (BDESH)32076.6644.4400

Tags: Leading Runs Scorers in Asia Cup 2018, Highest Runs Getter Asia Cup 2018, Asia Cup 2018 Top Scorers, Most Runs in Asia Cup 2018, Asia Cup 2018 Batting Records.