UP NEXT
IWF World Championships 2018 Athletes

IWF World Championship 2018 Athletes Male | Female [ FULL LIST]

International Weightlifting Federation is hosting the IWF World Championships 2018 in association with the Turkmenistan Weightlifting Federation in Ashgabat from 1st to 10th November 2018. The main events will be hosted at the Martial Arts Arena, located at the southern part of the Ashgabat Olympic Complex. Thousands of athletes will participate in this auspicious program and will compete in several different weight categories.

Visitors can witness the main events from the ground as well as through the live streaming each day from 1st to 10th November between 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM (Local Time). Male weightlifters will compete in the 55 kg, 61 kg, 67 kg, 73 kg, 81 kg, 89 kg, 96 kg, 102 kg, 109 kg, and +109 kg weight categories. And, female weightlifters will participate in the 45 kg, 49 kg, 55 kg, 59 kg, 64 kg, 71 kg, 76 kg, 81 kg, 87kg, and +87 kg weight categories. Here goes the detailed entry list of IWF World Championship 2018 athletes:

World Weightlifting Championships 2018 Athletes

Full entry list of 55 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 PRK Om Yun Chol 11.18.1991 290
2 VIE Lai Gia Thanh 05.03.1998 270
3 KOR Kim Young-Ho 10.09.1996 268
4 PRK Kwak Un Bom 10.11.1994 265
5 ESP Brachi Garcia Josue 09.08.1992 260
6 ITA Scarantino Mirco 01.16.1995 260
7 KSA Al Saleem Mansour Abdulrahim M 03.16.1988 260
8 BUL Rusev Angel Hriskov 07.13.2001 250
9 TUR Sahin Muammer 02.05.1994 250
10 ITA Massidda Sergio 01.26.2002 240
11 KAZ Chontey Arli 07.01.1992 240
12 THA Chomchuen Teerapat 07.31.2001 240
13 UKR Zalipskyi Pavlo 07.13.1998 240
14 SRI Dilanka Isuru Kumara 04.24.1996 235
15 MEX Guzman Lopez Leonardo Everardo 12.06.1998 231
16 MAD Andriantsitohaina Eric Herman 07.21.1991 230

Full entry list of 61 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 COL Mosquera Valencia Francisco Antonio 04.01.1992 312
2 CHN Qin Fulin 01.12.1994 310
3 VIE Thach Kim Tuan 01.15.1994 310
4 CHN LI Fabin 01.15.1993 306
5 INA IRAWAN Eko Yuli 07.24.1989 300
6 TUR SEZER Bunyami 07.04.1988 300
7 UZB ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 03.12.1999 300
8 JPN ITOKAZU Yoichi 05.24.1991 299
9 EGY SAAD Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed 11.01.1986 294
10 KOR HAN Myeongmok 02.01.1991 292
11 MEX VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 08.12.1993 291
12 GEO MISHVELIDZE Shota 10.18.1994 290
13 JPN TAKAO Hiroaki 01.02.1992 283
14 MEX MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 04.18.1989 281
15 BLR LAPTSEU Henadz 12.15.1998 280
16 GEO SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 05.11.1994 280
17 INA WIJOYO Surahmat Bin Suwoto 05.11.1988 280
18 TPE KAO Chan-Hung 10.03.1993 280
19 GER MAU Jon Luke 10.02.1998 278
20 ECU ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 02.10.1998 277
21 THA BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 08.27.1999 275
22 TUR Hardal Ferdi 12.31.1996 275
23 VEN Lugo Rodriguez Wilkeiner Nahun 03.25.1997 275
24 AZE Mammadli Mahammad 10.31.1997 270
25 BUL Stoyan Yankov Enev 06.07.1989 270
26 ITA Ruiu Davide 06.22.2001 270
27 MAD Andriatsitohaina Tojonirina Alain 02.26.1995 270
28 DOM Garcia Brito Luis Alberto 04.19.1995 268
29 AZE Gasimov Rustam 01.29.2002 265
30 MDA Terna Ion 07.11.1993 265
31 CHI Acosta Gonzalez Julio Cesar 07.22.1987 260
32 KSA Alsaleem Seraj Abdulrahim M 02.10.1996 260
33 PHI Colonia Nestor 02.16.1992 250
34 CZE Polak Frantisek 07.01.2001 240
35 MDA Lungu Daniel 10.16.1998 230
36 THA Somboon-Uan Thada 11.03.2000 230

Full entry list of 67 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Chen Lijun 02.08.1993 330
2 UZB Yokubov Doston 04.05.1995 330
3 JPN Konnai Mitsunori 03.14.1996 328
4 KOR Lee Sangyeon 03.06.1995 326
5 CHN Huang Minhao 08.08.1992 325
6 COL Figueroa Mosquera Oscar Albeiro 04.27.1983 325
7 INA Deni 07.26.1989 325
8 PRK Pak Jong Ju 03.14.1997 325
9 VEN Mayora Pernia Julio Ruben 09.02.1996 320
10 FRA Kingue Matam Bernardin Ledoux 05.20.1990 315
11 ITA Zanni Mirko 10.16.1997 315
12 BUL Grozdev Stilyan Rosenov 07.27.1999 310
13 MEX Munoz Martinez Jonathan Antonio 11.10.1995 310
14 TUR Atak Hursit 05.24.1991 310
15 GER Brandhuber Simon Josef 06.27.1991 306
16 RUS Khalibekov Feliks 02.03.1990 305
17 GEO Chkheidze Goga 02.11.1996 300
18 KAZ Kharki Farkhad 04.20.1991 300
19 PER Bardalez Tuisima Luis David 10.03.1995 300
20 SRI Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Indika C. D. 08.06.1989 300
21 THA Chantri Witsanu 09.12.1996 300
22 ESP Castro Marino Victor 12.18.1992 295
23 ESP Hernandez Mendoza Acoran Juan 12.30.1990 295
24 USA Lee Alex 11.18.1988 294
25 USA Wissinger Jordan Derek 04.23.1997 291
26 MEX Cardenas Estrada Jorge Adan 04.21.1997 281
27 AZE Khalilov Kanan 08.09.1999 275
28 BRA Fernandes Silveira Rafael 12.27.1996 274
29 THA Sriram Jettarin 12.17.1999 265
30 PHI Garcia Jeffrey 02.02.1992 260
31 ALG Ainouazane Abdelkader 09.22.1994 258
32 TPE Chiang Nien-En 02.19.2000 253
33 KSA Almazyadi Nawaf Mohammed S 08.19.2000 250

Full entry list of 73 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Shi Zhiyong 10.10.1993 352
2 CHN Feng Lyudong 10.23.1991 348
3 PRK Ri Chong Song 05.31.1997 345
4 ALB Calja Briken 02.19.1990 340
5 KAZ Rahimov Nijat 08.13.1993 340
6 PRK O Kang Chol 09.16.1993 340
7 BLR Likharad Vadzim 09.06.1993 335
8 BUL Andreev Bozhidar Dimitrov 01.17.1997 335
9 RUS Petrov Sergei 02.17.1994 335
10 KOR Won Jeongsik 12.09.1990 333
11 TUN Ben Hnia Karem 11.13.1994 333
12 IRI Soltani Hossein 12.02.1999 332
13 USA Cummings Jr Clarence 06.06.2000 331
14 EGY Ibrahim Mostafa Wahid Shaaban 12.01.1996 330
15 INA Triyatno 12.20.1987 330
16 JPN Ioroi Masakazu 11.12.1985 330
17 TKM Meredov Maksad 06.23.2000 330
18 ALB Cerciz Arberi 04.28.1997 327
19 COL Mosquera Lozano Luis Javier 03.27.1995 325
20 IRQ Al-Hussein Ahmed Farooq Ghulam 08.15.1990 325
21 VEN Castro palma darvin Jesus 11.06.1995 325
22 VEN Sanchez Rivero Junior Antonio 06.01.1989 325
23 JPN Miyamoto Masanori 02.03.1997 324
24 DEN Kring Tim 09.16.1990 321
25 TPE Chuang Sheng-Min 07.10.1998 320
26 ESP Sanchez Lopez David 07.20.1994 319
27 GER Joachim Robert Friedrich 01.13.1987 318
28 INA Abdullah Rahmat Erwin 10.13.2000 315
29 THA Bunsuk Tairat 01.11.1993 315
30 CZE Petrov Petr 10.19.1989 310
31 IRQ Hameed Mohammed Qaddoori Hameed 05.30.1994 310
32 TUR Okyay Ahmet Turan 05.06.1996 310
33 TUR Ilhan Ramazan 12.20.1998 305
34 KSA Al Humayd Mahmoud Mohammed S 09.05.1993 300
35 MDA Robu Marin 03.19.2000 300
36 UZB Toshtemirov Mukhammadkodir 09.17.2001 300
37 IND Sheuli Achinta 11.24.2001 295
38 CAN Luna-Grenier Francis 05.24.1987 292
39 AZE Ibrahimli Pasha 06.18.1995 290
40 CMR Eyoum Frederic 06.14.1995 290
41 PUR Sanchez Velez Jorge Jesus 11.04.1998 290
42 AUS Wakeling Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 286
43 AZE Aliyev Fugan 01.20.2001 265
44 CMR Ngaina Ii Hermann Junior 08.25.2001 260
45 RSA Shushu Otsile Greg 08.20.1980 260

Full entry list of 81 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN LI Dayin 02.12.1998 372
2 ARM Karapetyan Andranik 12.15.1995 370
3 CHN Lyu Xiaojun 07.27.1984 370
4 COL Lopez Lopez Yeison 01.09.1999 370
5 EGY Mahmoud Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed 11.21.1989 370
6 KAZ Ulanov Denis 10.28.1993 370
7 IRQ Aljumaili Safaa 01.01.1990 365
8 ALB Godelli Daniel 01.10.1992 362
9 POL Zwarycz Krzysztof Maciej 12.13.1990 359
10 COL Montes Hurtado Hugo Fernando 01.29.1990 355
11 LAT Suharevs Ritvars 01.11.1999 355
12 BUL Beytula Yunder Nedim 01.09.1992 350
13 BUL Markov Ivan Markov 09.14.1988 350
14 RUS Getts Victor 02.24.1994 350
15 TKM Rejepov Rejepbay 02.23.1992 350
16 USA Maurus Harrison James 02.26.2000 348
17 KOR Kim Woo Jae 09.26.1991 347
18 GER Mueller Nico 11.02.1993 346
19 ALB Qerimaj Erkand 08.10.1988 345
20 CUB Saez Vera Olfides 09.24.1994 345
21 GER Lang Max Richard 12.06.1992 344
22 KOR You Jaesik 04.21.1996 344
23 BLR Asayonak Petr 02.27.1993 340
24 ESP Mata Perez Andres Eduardo 11.11.1992 340
25 KAZ Kazov Aidar 02.21.1995 340
26 POL Goljasz Daniel 03.14.1997 340
27 UKR Konotop Ihor 07.21.1995 340
28 CUB La O Garcia Addriel 02.10.1992 335
29 ESP Fernandez Garcia Alberto 11.20.1997 335
30 GEO Kakabadze Nodari 05.26.1999 335
31 ITA Ficco Cristiano Giuseppe 04.05.2001 335
32 RUS Unanyan Razmik 02.05.1994 332
33 JPN Kasai Takehiro 11.12.1993 331
34 BLR Lozka Ihar 12.02.1999 330
35 ISR Chertkov Daniel 10.02.1997 330
36 THA Chinnawong Chatuphum 07.19.1993 330
37 VEN Balza Garcia Renson Rafael 08.09.1987 330
38 SVK Samko Karol 03.09.1990 325
39 SVK Tkac Richard 05.24.1985 325
40 MEX Gurrola Ortiz Rogelio Alfonso 08.19.1997 321
41 CHI Lopez Farias Bastian Andres 09.26.1995 320
42 CRO Music Amar 03.21.1987 320
43 DEN Alam Omed 05.20.1999 320
44 IND Singh Ajay 04.17.1997 320
45 KSA Alothman Sami Ahmed M 07.17.1997 320
46 TKM Ashyrov Dayanch 03.30.1994 320
47 TPE Chiang Tsung-Han 07.27.1996 316
48 IRL Brown Sean Kevin 06.03.1991 315
49 CAN Bellemarre Alex 06.22.1998 312
50 GBR Oliver Jack Simon 01.04.1991 312
51 CMR Yanou Ketchanke Jean Baptiste 07.19.1993 305
52 THA Lobsi Pornchai 07.16.1990 305
53 AZE Aliguliyev Kanan 02.12.1998 300
54 CMR Feugno Cedric patient 07.09.1997 300
55 FIN Kongas Sami Joonas 02.18.1990 280
56 ISL Jonsson Einar Ingi 02.15.1996 273
57 RSA Du Plooy Lyle 08.02.1988 260
58 KOS Krasniqi Arbnor 10.14.1994 240
59 UAE Albreiki Hamad Mahkoom Theyab Rashed 04.09.2003 165

Full entry list of 89 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 ARM Mkrtchyan Hakob 03.08.1997 380
2 ARM Avagyan Karen 05.12.1999 370
3 COL Moreno Torres Jhor Esneider 10.02.1995 367
4 ALB Shoraj Krenar 01.15.1992 365
5 EGY Ali Ahmed Sayed Ashour 01.10.1999 365
6 RUS Okulov Artem 05.05.1994 365
7 KOR Jang Yeonhak 02.14.1997 362
8 JPN Yamamoto Toshiki 09.08.1991 361
9 BLR Khadasevich Pavel 07.16.1993 360
10 CHI Mendez Perez Arley 12.31.1993 360
11 COL Rodallegas Carvajal Brayan Santiago 11.15.1997 360
12 GEO Davitadze Revaz 10.16.1998 360
13 IRI Khaki Bakhtiarvand Aref 12.24.1998 360
14 VEN Vallenilla Sanchez Keydomar Giovanni 10.08.1999 360
15 BLR Mudreuski Maksim 04.22.1994 355
16 IRQ Al-Hashimi Raad Ameen Yasir 11.01.1990 355
17 RUS Sidakov Georgii 11.19.1993 355
18 UZB Usarov Sunnatilla 07.08.1996 355
19 USA Cantrell Jordan Warren 08.16.1996 351
20 UKR Serdiukov Anton 03.28.1998 345
21 DOM Bonnat Michel Zacarias 02.27.1996 340
22 SAM Opeloge Don 05.13.1999 340
23 USA Downey V John Francis 07.16.1991 331
24 UZB Makhamadaminov Zaynobiddin 04.26.1999 330
25 LTU Kacinskas Irmantas 02.23.1992 325
26 MEX Fernandez Lugo Adolfo Alejandro 11.30.1998 325
27 PUR Hernandez Martinez Alexander 01.28.1990 320
28 CAN Samayoa David Vincent 07.09.1992 316
29 THA Tawnok Banyat 09.09.1994 315
30 AZE Babayev Tarmenkhan 01.08.2002 310
31 CMR Njoya Ahmed Valdy 02.13.1999 310
32 THA Tharaphan Phacharamethi 03.12.1998 310
33 CMR Ntep Tjeck Steeve Loic 02.02.2001 280

Full entry list of 96 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 IRI Moradi Sohrab 09.22.1988 410
2 CHN Tian Tao 04.08.1994 400
3 IRI Beiralvand Reza 04.01.1997 390
4 KAZ Sybay Rustem 06.25.1993 390
5 QAT Elbakh Fares Ibrahim E. H. 06.04.1998 390
6 KOR Han Junghoon 08.28.1990 387
7 BLR Tsikhantsou Yauheni 11.04.1998 380
8 EGY Abdelalim Mohamed Mahmoud Selim 12.29.1997 380
9 RUS Klimonov Egor 08.24.1992 380
10 THA Sumpradit Sarat 04.17.1994 380
11 KOR Jung Hyeonseop 06.18.1985 379
12 GEO Pliesnoi Anton 09.17.1996 375
13 UKR Hoza Volodymyr 04.15.1996 375
14 CAN Santavy Boady Robert 05.22.1997 373
15 GER Spiess Jurgen Christian 03.26.1984 373
16 COL Rivas Mosquera Jhonatan 07.11.1998 370
17 ROU Onica Nicolae 06.24.1993 370
18 TUR Arat Ibrahim 12.02.1988 370
19 ECU Ferrin Arroyo Paul Alexander 10.20.1995 360
20 IRI Ourameh Rahman 11.01.1998 360
21 ISR Mugurdumov Artur 06.06.1988 360
22 LAT Kozevnikovs Vadims 01.02.1994 360
23 POL Kulik Pawel 04.29.1996 360
24 VEN Arias Mosquera Jeyson Alonso 09.09.1993 360
25 RUS Kuptsov Georgii 10.15.1994 358
26 USA Damron Nathan Charles 05.06.1996 358
27 BRA Gregorio Machado Marco Tulio 11.03.1991 356
28 BRA Veli Serafim 11.28.1986 356
29 CUB Quinones Benites Victor Manuel 01.03.1992 355
30 FIN Retulainen Eero Eljas 10.13.1992 355
31 UKR Kulikov Illia 05.26.1997 355
32 GRE Iakovidis Theodoros 02.12.1991 350
33 TPE Chen Po-Jen 05.11.1998 350
34 USA Bonnick Jason 02.08.1981 350
35 MEX Perez Fuentes Rigoberto 03.13.1994 341
36 CMR Essama Owona Denis Joel 10.16.1989 340
37 GBR Avetisyan Edmon 10.06.1994 340
38 LTU Li-Cin-Chai Tomas 01.11.1993 335
39 MDA Ciobanu Tudor 02.27.1999 335
40 CMR Nkoh Donald Keyimeh 06.11.1995 330
41 CAN Bessette Pierre-Alexandre 09.28.1999 325
42 GHA Amoah Christian 07.25.1999 321
43 DEN Darville Simon 06.26.1993 320
44 PUR Lamenza Lopez Luis Armando 05.06.1998 320
45 LTU Antanaitis Laurynas 07.09.1995 310
46 PUR Morales Marquez Keven 12.04.1991 310

Full entry list of 102 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 IRI Hashemi Ali 11.01.1991 405
2 KAZ Ilyin Ilya 05.24.1988 400
3 UKR Chumak Dmytro 07.11.1990 400
4 ARM Martirosyan Arsen 07.24.1998 380
5 BLR Straltsou Vadzim 04.30.1986 380
6 GEO Chkheidze Irakli 01.05.1999 380
7 UZB Djuraev Akbar 10.08.1999 380
8 JPN Tanaka Taro 01.22.1994 376
9 IRI Hoghoughiosgouei Amir 02.17.1994 375
10 UKR Reva Kostiantyn 08.04.1993 375
11 RUS Sheiko Maksim 04.14.1988 370
12 SVK Kovac Matej 06.01.1992 370
13 PER Viera Espinoza Hernan Moises 01.16.1993 360
14 USA Osorio Dangelo Antoinne 10.13.1993 353
15 GBR Boxall Owen Gordon Edward 07.03.1990 351
16 LTU Sidiskis Arnas 07.05.1990 350
17 MEX Azcatl Pantoja Javier 08.10.1995 346
18 SAM Petelo Koriata 09.13.1991 345
19 CZE Krywult Patrik 08.25.1990 340
20 SAM Opeloge Petunu 06.27.1994 340
21 FIN Keskitalo Hannes Heikki Juhani 11.10.1996 335
22 LTU Stanulis Zygimantas 01.11.1993 300
23 RSA Burger Ruben 03.03.1991 280

Full entry list of 109 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 ARM Martirosyan Simon 02.17.1997 440
2 UZB Nurudinov Ruslan 11.24.1991 420
3 CHN Yang Zhe 07.14.1991 405
4 IRQ Abbood Salwan Jasim Abbood 09.26.1991 405
5 POL Michalski Arkadiusz 01.07.1990 405
6 KOR Seo Huiyeop 02.29.1992 404
7 KOR Jeong Kisam 08.25.1987 403
8 AUT Martirosjan Sargis 09.14.1986 400
9 BUL Gospodinov Vasil Georgiev 11.05.1993 400
10 IRI Barari Mohammadreza 03.31.1988 400
11 KAZ Zaichikov Alexandr 08.17.1992 400
12 BUL Shikov Georgi Stoilov 05.21.1993 395
13 LAT Plesnieks Arturs 01.21.1992 395
14 JPN Mochida Ryunosuke 06.18.1993 391
15 BLR Aramnau Andrei 04.17.1988 390
16 ECU Arroyo Valdez Jorge David 09.23.1991 390
17 VEN Gonzalez Barrios Jesus Abrahan 04.22.1991 390
18 USA Kitts Wesley Brian 05.22.1990 386
19 RUS Bochkov Rodion 09.27.1993 385
20 BUL Hristov Hristo Dimitrov 04.27.2001 380
21 ESP Ruiz I Velasco Marcos 10.13.1996 380
22 GEO Khetsuriani Dato 06.05.1997 380
23 KAZ Bersanov Ibragim 10.25.1992 380
24 JPN Shiraishi Hiroaki 10.24.1989 377
25 GER Hofmann Matthaeus 06.28.1994 370
26 SVK Tatarcik Radoslav 03.08.1992 370
27 SAM Mao Sanele 09.09.1985 360
28 SRB Kuzic Nenad 09.17.1991 360
29 CZE Gasior Jiri 01.24.1991 355
30 MEX Medina Andueza Josue Said 06.15.1998 355
31 GHA Osarfo Richmond 12.14.1999 350
32 LTU Lichovoj Sergej 07.27.1993 350
33 CMR Ngadja nyabeyeu junior periclex 06.16.1993 345
34 AUS Roberts-Young Jackson George 08.15.1996 332
35 DEN Andersen Mikkel Findahl 11.28.1988 330
36 FIN Heikkinen Jani Petteri 07.27.1994 330
37 TGA Pomelile Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 330
38 TGA Uikilifi Joshua Makafana 09.11.1990 325

Full entry list of +109 kg category [Men]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 GEO Talakhadze Lasha 10.02.1993 460
2 RUS Albegov Ruslan 01.26.1988 445
3 ARM Minasyan Gor 10.25.1994 440
4 BRA Saraiva Reis Fernando 03.10.1990 440
5 EST Seim Mart 10.24.1990 440
6 GEO Turmanidze Irakli 12.13.1984 440
7 UZB Djangabaev Rustam 08.25.1993 440
8 TKM Toychyyev Hojamuhammet 01.16.1992 430
9 IRI Davoudi Ali 03.22.1999 425
10 BLR Ziaziulin Eduard 10.29.1998 420
11 CZE Kucera Kamil 03.19.1985 420
12 GEO Chkheidze Giorgi 10.30.1997 420
13 GER Velagic Almir 08.22.1981 420
14 HUN Nagy Peter 01.16.1986 420
15 ALG Bidani Walid 06.11.1994 415
16 TPE Chen Shih-Chieh 11.27.1989 415
17 BLR Mzhachyk Aliaksei 06.30.1996 405
18 CHN AI Yunan 06.21.1991 405
19 USA Wilkes Caine Morgan 07.10.1987 402
20 UKR Slobodianiuk Oleg 04.10.1988 390
21 USA Witte Keiser Andrew 03.15.1995 389
22 FRA Coullet Anthony Jean Pierre 01.10.1997 385
23 ECU Salas Manguis Fernando Fabricio 02.10.1988 380
24 ISR Litvinov David 09.23.1993 380
25 NZL Liti David Andrew 07.11.1996 380
26 SRB Kajdoci Tamas 04.21.1997 380
27 CUB Lauret Rodriguez Luis Manuel 01.20.1997 370
28 SVK Kruzel Ondrej 08.23.1988 370
29 TPE Hsieh Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 370
30 IND Gurdeep Singh 10.01.1995 365
31 NOR Tollefsen Kim Eirik 12.24.1989 360
32 FIN Roininen Teemu Tapio 07.10.1986 355
33 KAZ Sailau Yerdos 07.10.1994 350
34 TUR Kaplan Yildiray 04.19.2000 350
35 SRI Widana Pathiranage Ushan Charuka 08.09.1993 315
36 CMR Nono Tadjo Wilfried 02.14.1988 310

Full entry list of 45 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 THA Nanthawong Chiraphan 08.17.1999 180
2 THA Sukcharoen Thunya 04.21.1997 180
3 ITA Pagliaro Alessandra 07.16.1997 160
4 VIE Nguyen Thi Thu Trang 06.03.2003 160
5 MAD Randafiarison Rosina 12.29.1999 145

Full entry list of 49 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 INA Agustiani Sri Wahyuni 08.13.1994 205
2 PRK Ri Song Gum 10.17.1997 205
3 CHN Hou Zhihui 03.18.1997 200
4 CHN Jiang Huihua 01.22.1998 200
5 THA Pramongkhol Chayuttra 11.29.1994 195
6 DOM Piron Candelario Beatriz Elizabeth 02.27.1995 194
7 TKM Dzhumabayeva Yulduz 04.22.1998 191
8 FRA Michel Anais 01.12.1988 190
9 THA Tanasan Sopita 12.23.1994 190
10 TUR Okur Saziye  02.23.1992 190
11 COL Segura Segura Ana Iris 07.26.1991 185
12 ROU Andries Elena Ramona 09.21.1994 185
13 USA Ritchey Alyssa Lynn 04.14.1989 182
14 VIE Vuong Thi Huyen 06.22.1992 182
15 JPN Miyake Hiromi 11.18.1985 181
16 MEX De La Herran Martinez Andrea 09.12.1996 181
17 RUS Sobol Kristina 11.30.1991 181
18 MEX Villa Soto Socorro Guadalupe 07.17.1997 180
19 MRI Ranaivosoa Marie Hanitra Roilya 11.14.1990 180
20 TUR Karakol Gamze 12.15.1998 180
21 USA Batchelor Cortney Christine 05.09.1991 178
22 TPE Fang Wan-Ling 12.01.1999 176
23 INA Putri Yolanda 01.27.2000 175
24 IND Dalabehera Jhilli 02.03.1999 175
25 JPN Takahashi Ibuki 03.24.1997 175
26 ITA Russo Giorgia 04.28.1993 174
27 BRA Oliveira Madeira Luana 01.31.1998 170
28 BUL Pandova Daniela Ivanova 09.16.1994 170
29 GRE Pipiliaridou Maria 09.30.1986 170
30 POL Zacharek Agnieszka 08.21.1992 170
31 UKR Lomachynska Anhelina 09.02.1996 170
32 KOR Ko Bogeum 01.04.1991 168
33 CAN Braddock Amanda Melissa 02.10.1989 166
34 VEN Echandia Zarate Katherin Oriana 08.14.2001 166
35 DOM Cotes Villa Santa Dolorita 03.21.1997 165
36 PUR Burgos Ortiz Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 163
37 MGL Chuluunbaatar Nyamzul 06.14.1998 160
38 PHI Perez Elien Rose 08.28.1998 160
39 SRI Bomiriyage Gomas Dinusha Hansani 12.30.1992 160
40 ITA Imperio Giulia 12.07.2001 158
41 GBR Robson Kelly Jo 08.13.1988 151
42 NGR Nwaokolo Augustina Nkem 12.12.1992 150

Full entry list of 55 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 THA Srisurat Sukanya 05.03.1995 225
2 TUN Landoulsi Nouha 05.05.1998 223
3 CHN Li Yajun 04.27.1993 220
4 CHN Liao Qiuyun 07.13.1995 220
5 CHN Zhang Wanqiong 01.21.1994 220
6 PRK Ri Su Yon 01.11.1996 212
7 ECU Escobar Guerrero Maria Alexandra 07.17.1980 210
8 INA Anggraini Syarah 08.19.1994 210
9 POL Lochowska Joanna 11.17.1988 210
10 TKM Shermetova Kristina 05.25.1993 210
11 UZB Nabieva Muattar 06.02.1996 210
12 COL Sinisterra Torres Yenny 05.04.2000 200
13 KAZ Chinshanlo Zulfiya 07.25.1993 200
14 PHI Diaz Hidilyn 02.20.1991 200
15 ROU Iovu Cristina 11.08.1992 200
16 TUR Coban Basol Aysegul 12.16.1992 200
17 TUR Kentli Sumeyye 11.16.1995 200
18 USA Delacruz Jourdan Elizabeth 05.20.1998 197
19 JPN Yagi Kanae 07.16.1992 194
20 USA Hogan Caitlin Leigh 05.22.1988 194
21 ITA Lombardo Jennifer 06.24.1991 192
22 MEX Lopez Ferrer Ana Gabriela 09.22.1994 190
23 UKR Hanhur Mariia 08.24.2000 190
24 UKR Konotop Kamila 03.23.2001 190
25 ITA Magistris Lucrezia 04.21.1999 187
26 RUS Ershova Svetlana 03.14.1994 187
27 JPN Sadoyama Ayana 05.03.1994 186
28 BLR Pankova Liudmila 03.25.1997 185
29 ESP Hernandez Martin Atenery 12.10.1994 185
30 CAN Leblanc-Bazinet Rachel 10.10.1988 184
31 BRA Dos Reis Santos Rosane 06.20.1987 182
32 DEN Bruhn Katrine Nim 12.29.1991 182
33 BLR Sheleh Natalya 10.07.1998 181
34 AZE Azimova Sabina 11.02.2000 180
35 NGR Amalaha Chika Joy 10.28.1997 180
36 NOR Ovsthus Sarah Orteza Hovden 03.20.1994 180
37 PER Sandi Pizango Tessy Karen 11.20.1996 175
38 BEL Sterckx Nina 07.26.2002 174
39 CAN Dozoisprevost Marilou 05.11.1986 174
40 SRI Warnakulasuriya Wadumesthreege C.M. 10.12.1990 172
41 ISR Zalatarova Aksana 02.18.1984 170
42 MDA Sireteanu Dorina 10.01.2000 170
43 RSA Taljaard Johanni 08.19.1984 170
44 GBR Williams Amy 02.28.1992 168
45 DEN Jensen Sandra 05.02.1994 160
46 URU Rito Enocksson Sofia Julia 11.02.1985 160
47 KOS Leonora Brajshori 07.13.1985 145
48 CMR Ebong Ebongo Nelly 04.09.1989 120
49 CMR Soulmaba mazom colette 03.22.2000 90

Full entry list of 59 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Chen Guiming 01.03.1994 235
2 TPE Kuo Hsing-Chun 11.26.1993 235
3 LAT Koha Rebeka 05.19.1998 225
4 THA Sirikaew Pimsiri 04.25.1990 225
5 JPN Andoh Mikiko 09.30.1992 222
6 INA Jagaddhita Acchedya 05.12.1997 220
7 TUN Belkhir Ghofrane 08.11.2001 220
8 VIE Hoang Thi Duyen 04.26.1996 220
9 KAZ Saduakassova Saule 08.04.1993 210
10 MEX Guicho Recio Quisia Yaneli 09.12.1987 210
11 TUR Cakin Aysegul 06.24.1999 210
12 KOR Ham Eunji 07.23.1997 206
13 KOR Seo Jeongmi 11.18.1991 205
14 RUS Khlestkina Natalia 04.23.1992 205
15 USA Lucero Jessica Marie 09.26.1989 205
16 RUS Te Olga 03.05.1996 203
17 USA Turner Taylor 05.26.1997 203
18 BLR Tseveleva Darya 02.20.1996 200
19 BLR Valodzka Siuzanna 08.17.2000 200
20 FRA Tchakounte Dora Meiriama 03.23.1995 200
21 GER Kusterer Sabine Beate 01.04.1991 200
22 ITA Alemanno Maria Grazia 09.02.1990 200
23 SWE Roos Anna Angelica Ulrika 04.15.1989 200
24 TKM Guryeva Polina 10.05.1999 200
25 CAN Darsigny Tali 03.08.1998 196
26 PUR Reyes Ramos Flavia Marie 12.28.1991 195
27 ISL Helgadottir Thuridur Erla 07.30.1991 194
28 NOR Andersson Ine Drablos 08.17.1989 190
29 PAN Alveo Luaneth 09.11.1998 190
30 ESP Skandi El Asaad Mouna 01.10.1992 187
31 FIN Saarhelo Marianne Ellen Vilhelmiina 02.16.1994 185
32 NGR Fedelis Chineye Silver 10.28.1993 185
33 DEN Aarsten Amalie 04.25.1994 180
34 DOM Contreras Yuderqui Maridalia 03.27.1986 180
35 ISR Kalo Sarit 09.13.1990 180
36 PUR Guzman Perez Gilyeliz Saned 10.28.1996 171
37 SLO Stesl Nastasja 05.28.1991 168
38 SRI Vijayabaskar Arshika 08.10.2001 165
39 CMR Hyeng Renee Manuela 06.03.2002 125

Full entry list of 64 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Deng Wei 02.14.1993 245
2 PRK Kim Hyo Sim 03.29.1994 245
3 PRK Rim Un Sim 07.05.1996 245
4 COL Perez Tigrero Mercedes Isabel 08.07.1987 237
5 ROU Toma Loredana Elena 10.05.1995 230
6 THA Wamalun Rattanawan 07.15.1995 230
7 TPE Lin Tzu-Chi 03.19.1988 230
8 CAN Charron Maude G 04.28.1993 226
9 COL Silgado Atencio Rosive Andrea 06.30.1995 225
10 KAZ Goricheva Karina 04.08.1993 225
11 KAZ Sadykova Assem 08.02.1993 225
12 ITA Bordignon Giorgia 05.24.1987 223
13 TPE Chiang Nien-Hsin 04.29.1997 223
14 FIN Vuohijoki Anni Teija Orvokki 05.24.1988 221
15 USA Sasser Mathlynn 12.25.1996 221
16 ARM Yaylyan Izabella 01.04.1995 220
17 EGY Ahmed Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 11.21.1998 220
18 TUR Levent Nuray 05.08.2000 220
19 VEN Figueroa Roldan Yusleidy Mariana 01.09.1993 220
20 KOR Kim Yera 12.28.1994 218
21 RUS Turieva Tima 06.22.1992 218
22 CUB Rodriguez Mitjan Marina De La Caridad 03.02.1995 215
23 KOR Park Minkyung 12.16.1996 215
24 USA Elam Hunter Nicole 08.12.1995 215
25 GBR Smith Zoe 04.26.1994 214
26 RUS Kozlova Aleksandra 04.24.1997 214
27 RUS Aleeva Tatiana 03.01.1991 213
28 MGL Ganzorig Anuujin 04.11.1998 212
29 AUS Elliott Kiana Rose 07.27.1997 210
30 ECU Palacios Dajomes Angie Paola 09.12.2000 210
31 GBR Davies Sarah 08.19.1992 210
32 TUR Altun Berfin 01.11.1999 210
33 UZB Fayzullaeva Kumushkhon 01.20.2002 210
34 AUS Malone Philippa Kate 08.06.1989 209
35 UKR Kirychuk Alina 03.11.1999 208
36 JPN Yoshida Akane 05.31.1994 207
37 JPN Matsumoto Namika 02.07.1992 206
38 FIN Leskinen Saara Sylvia Amanda 05.30.1993 205
39 IND Halder Rakhi 07.06.1993 205
40 ITA Durante Alessia 05.14.1999 205
41 LBN Fattouh Mahassen Hala 08.27.1989 205
42 ESP Martinez Santiago Irene 09.14.1993 202
43 MEX Lugo Robles Carolina Guadalupe 03.16.1996 201
44 BUL Shatova Galya Anetova 08.29.2001 200
45 ESP De Gregorio Lorenzo Ana 02.01.1991 200
46 GER Schweizer Lisa Marie 07.18.1995 200
47 HUN Jung Beata 01.02.1994 200
48 RSA Pretorius Mona 08.12.1988 200
49 CAN Siemens Rachelanne 11.14.1989 195
50 ISL Odinsdottir Bjoerk 03.08.1988 194
51 CZE Pudivitrova Eliska 03.25.1994 190
52 ISR Ohman Marina 01.02.1983 190
53 MDA Cilcic Ecaterina 03.16.1998 190
54 MLT Zammit Stevens Yasmin 04.21.1993 190
55 NGR Adesanmi Oluwatoyin Victoria 04.10.1992 190
56 SVK Horna Ivana 08.31.1990 190
57 SVK Fernezova Eliska 09.14.1999 185
58 DEN Poulsen Amanda 12.19.1992 181
59 MAD Ravololoniaina Elisa Vania 02.24.1992 180
60 NZL Signal Megan 02.17.1990 180
61 BAN Aktar Mabia 10.07.1999 175
62 MAD Randrianandrasana Sitrakiniaina N T 10.22.1998 170
63 RSA February Robyn Shelee 06.10.1990 165
64 CMR Kamnang Toukam Pascaline Marina 03.29.1997 155
65 CMR Kosso Matam Francine Agnes 05.14.1991 140

Full entry list of 71 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Zhang Wangli 05.27.1996 251
2 EGY Ahmed Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 250
3 COL Sanchez Perinan MarI Leivis 10.08.1991 240
4 KAZ Likhacheva Nadezda 08.18.1995 240
5 SWE Strenius Patricia Caroline 11.23.1989 240
6 RUS Romanova Anastasiia 10.02.1991 235
7 USA Rogers Martha Ann 08.23.1995 235
8 KOR Kim Suhyeon 02.06.1995 233
9 MEX Torres Wong Anacarmen 11.27.1995 231
10 USA Alwine Meredith Leigh 06.08.1998 231
11 MEX Cantu Iglesias Jennifer Michell 04.09.1996 225
12 RUS Petrova Mariia 01.13.1995 225
13 TKM Kadyrova Gulnabat 06.14.1994 225
14 TPE Liu Lan Yin 01.24.1992 225
15 ARM Gyurjyan Liana 06.13.2002 220
16 POL Wior Jolanta Malgorzata 09.22.1995 220
17 SWE Akerlund Maria 05.29.1990 220
18 KAZ Stolyarenko Yekaterina 10.16.1998 215
19 VEN Molaya Cabrera Euquerys Alejandra 04.25.2000 215
20 MGL Otgonbayar Darkhijav 02.09.2000 212
21 BLR Mikhalenka Anastasiya 12.08.1995 210
22 MDA Tretiacova Ecaterina 12.22.1996 210
23 GRE Kourtelidou Eleni 04.14.1985 207
24 JPN Mitsuke Eri 10.30.1992 203
25 CZE Hertlova Simona 03.04.1993 202
26 ISL Sigmundsdottir Ragnheidur Sara 09.12.1992 201
27 SUI Walchli Alessia Joy 09.08.1993 180
28 DEN Pedersen Mette 12.03.1993 177
29 CMR Matam Madeleine Ornella 11.06.1995 165

Full entry list of 76 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Wang Zhouyu 05.13.1994 260
2 PRK Rim Jong Sim 02.05.1993 260
3 COL Solis Arboleda Leidy Yessenia 02.17.1990 255
4 ECU Dajomes Barrera Neisi Patricia 05.12.1998 255
5 ESP Valentin Perez Lidia 02.10.1985 250
6 MEX Fuentes Zavala Aremi 05.23.1993 248
7 FRA Nayo Ketchanke Gaelle Verlaine 04.20.1988 245
8 USA Arthur Jenny Lyvette 12.11.1993 245
9 KOR Mun Minhee 07.07.1995 240
10 UKR Dekha Iryna 05.14.1996 240
11 BLR Naumava Darya 08.26.1995 236
12 ECU Salazar Arce Tamara Yajaira 08.09.1997 235
13 POL Wiejak Malgorzata Antonina 05.05.1992 235
14 VEN Chirinos Leon Dayana Aracelis 10.04.1991 235
15 MEX Garza Garza Alejandra 08.01.1991 230
16 FIN Ilmarinen Meri Tuuli Linnea 06.04.1991 225
17 THA Khaipandung Siriyakorn 08.27.1999 225
18 TUR Narin Dilara 03.17.2002 225
19 JPN Kamiya Ayumi 03.28.1992 224
20 CAN Beauchemin-Nadeau Marie-Eve 10.13.1988 220
21 CAN Ngarlem Kristel 07.20.1995 220
22 GER Tabel Tabea Hannah 10.21.1996 218
23 CUB Aguilera Pena Melisa Maida 06.18.1999 215
24 KAZ Bykova Yekaterina 11.13.1997 215
25 UZB Jabborova Tursunoy 03.04.2002 215
26 MDA Cilcic Elena 03.06.1996 210
27 PHI Macrohon Kristel 09.02.1996 210
28 SVK Senicova Nikola 05.27.2000 210
29 TPE Chen En-Tzu 11.12.1999 208
30 SUI Jaeggi Nora 04.16.1995 202
31 NGR Otunla Bilikis Abiodun 06.12.1994 200
32 TUR Ucan Dilara 04.15.2002 200
33 VIN Cupid Rayen Selina Solaire 09.17.1985 187
34 CMR Djifack Ma-Atemken Zomgoua Rayssa 08.01.1998 170
35 CMR Eyenga Mboosi Jeanne Gaelle 01.24.1999 170

Full entry list of 81 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 BEL Vanbellinghen Anna Marie-J A M 03.10.1994 224
2 KAZ Meshitkhanova Raushan 11.24.1995 220
3 TKM Toychyyeva Aysoltan 05.29.1996 220
4 MGL Erdenebat Bilegsaikhan 09.16.1998 210
5 CZE Sklenickova Michaela 05.07.1992 185

Full entry list of 87 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 CHN Ao Hui 04.20.1997 260
2 PRK Kim Un Ju 11.11.1989 260
3 ARM Hakobyan Tatev 03.21.1996 250
4 CHI Valdes Paris Maria Fernanda 03.17.1992 250
5 DOM Santana Peguero Crismery Dominga 04.20.1995 245
6 VEN Perez Reveron Naryury Alexandra 09.29.1992 245
7 JPN Shimamoto Mami 09.24.1987 237
8 RUS Mstieva Diana 11.25.1994 236
9 ECU Nieve Arroyo Oliba Seledina 11.25.1977 235
10 RUS Paskhina Kseniia 11.19.1994 233
11 AUS Fassina Kaitlyn Jade Judges 07.17.1990 232
12 GEO Hotfrid Anastasiia 04.25.1996 230
13 POL Kaczmarczyk Kinga 07.10.1997 230
14 UZB Davronova Dolera 11.03.2001 230
15 HUN Magat Krisztina 03.02.1989 225
16 TUR Boynuegri Tugce 10.12.1998 225
17 GBR Brown Mercy Opeyemi 06.20.1996 221
18 GER Schroth Nina 08.16.1991 221
19 VEN Morillo Pena Mirufay Jesuith 10.22.1990 220
20 PUR Rodriguez Miranda Keyshla Ivette 11.15.1991 215
21 CMR Meukeugni Noumbissi Clementine 10.01.1990 210
22 DEN Vennekilde Louise 01.03.1986 210
23 CMR Momeni Estelle Adele 11.15.1993 170

Full entry list of +87 kg category [Women]

No. Country Weightlifter Date of Birth Entry Total
1 RUS Kashirina Tatiana 01.24.1991 320
2 CHN Meng Suping 07.17.1989 300
3 PRK Kim Kuk Hyang 04.20.1993 295
4 EGY Haridy Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 285
5 USA Robles Sarah Elizabeth 08.01.1988 284
6 EGY Abbas Halima Abdelazim Sedky 05.05.1995 280
7 THA Chaidee Duangaksorn 08.11.1997 280
8 KOR Son Younghee 04.24.1993 277
9 KOR Lee Huisol 08.27.1989 276
10 THA Pulsabsakul Chitchanok 11.04.1993 275
11 MEX Mascorro Osuna Tania Guadalupe 11.24.1988 272
12 UKR Lysenko Anastasiia 12.02.1995 270
13 DOM Saladin Tolentino Veronica Estela 05.21.1992 265
14 INA Akmal Nurul 02.12.1993 260
15 ECU Ayovi Cabezas Lisseth Betzaida 08.07.1998 256
16 POL Mierzejewska Aleksandra Emilia 03.05.1992 250
17 SAM Sipaia Iuniarra 06.25.1993 250
18 GBR Campbell Emily 05.06.1994 242
19 ARM Dalalyan Arpine 02.18.1999 240
20 KAZ Aborneva Alexandra 10.30.1986 240
21 KAZ Muptilda Aizada 04.23.1998 240
22 MEX Bueno Placencia Gladis Guadalupe 02.12.1994 240
23 POL Karolak Magdalena 06.01.1999 240
24 TGA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld Manumua 12.12.2000 231
25 TUR Gunal Melike 04.05.1998 230
26 TPE Zeng Ya-Li 11.28.1998 225
27 NZL Hubbard Laurel 02.09.1978 220
28 TUR Akarsu Ceren 12.25.1997 220
29 CZE Kralova Tereza 10.22.1989 180

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.